Wednesday, May 7

My April Playlist!


So I just wanted to share my music likes. It's good to share what we like right? Who knows you might like it too? It's basically me sharing top 5 or maybe more (or less) of my favorite music of the month. Yea I'll do every month (serious commitment).

Hope you'll like it!

Akdong Musician - 200%
I must say that I loooove all the song in their album. Seriously, such refreshing voice and melody, ahhh. Really can't beleive its from YG tho.

listen now~

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The YouTube Boy Band - It's all about you(tube)
Okay, you probably not know this. or if you know, then we should really be friends!!!! haha no kidding tho!

listen now~



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hot Chelle Rae - #Don't Say Goodbye (Acoustic)
Who doesn't love this? Even more, in acoustic?? They really need to have concert in Malaysia!

listen now~




------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5SOS - She Looks So Perfect
Well, yeah. Haha. Australian, who doesnt love Aussie guys? hihi ♥

In my American Apparel underwear

listen now~



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Legend - All Of Me
Seriously tho, those beautiful voice and beautiful lyrics ahhhh heartbreaking

All of me loves all of you

listen now~


Do you have you jam too? Please share in the comment and i'll definitely gonna listen to it !

thanks bye!

xx

6 comments:

  1. 5SOS and YouTube boyband, YASSS! Haha, great music taste you've got. :)

    XX Kim
    (https://kimjadelouise.blogspot.com)

    ReplyDelete
  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  3. i never know about them. but thanks for sharing! comfirm nak dengar nanti :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete